Attendees at Dedication Ceremony on 15 Sep 2007

 

(12) Montgomery-Cochran Family

  Drusilla Cochran Sheldon

Irad McGrady Cochran

Rev. Cathy Cochran Mordicai

Jack C. Jordan

Jennifer Jordan

Sara Jordan

John W. Taylor

Carolyn Davis

Joan Cochran Terrell

Burnham Terrell

Yvonne Taylor Becker

Kenley Becker

 

(4) Montgomery-Crump Family

  William Lucas Crump, Jr.

Jeannine Crump Stroup

Kathy Dill Copeland

Elizabeth Dill Morris

 

(9) Crump Family

Peggy Blackmore Tombs (UDC)

Monica McCallum

Mojo Cornelius

Shirley Smith

Ed Smith

Ty Ray Isherwool

Dalton Ray Isherwool

Dale Langston

Pete Langston

 

(25) Bush-Cochran Family

  Robert Paxton Pinckney

Lena Pinckney

Loma Chance Hobson

Dena Fay McDonald Linnehan

John Linnehan

Dana Kay McDonald Vann

Cameron Vann

Courtney Vann

Claudia Mann Heidbreder

Lawrence S. Heidbreder

Mary Faye Mann White

Martha Gaye Mann

Alex Mann

Kathy Mann Dehmer

Kesley Dehmer

Kenneth Mann, Jr.

Terry McDonald Mann

Donald A. Hannsz

Susan Hannsz

Donald J. A. Hannsz (USNavy)

Pat McDonald Tompkins

Kerry Dehmer

Brenda Whitehead

Robbie Adams

Chance Benson 

 

(2) Montgomery-Reese Family

  Kathyrine Reese Jones

Khaki Jones Simank

 

(12) McNutt Family

  Gaye McNutt

Linda McNutt Wyatt

Scott Wyatt

Tim B. McNutt

Emily McNutt

Al McNutt

Lisa McNutt

Katie McNutt

Sara McNutt

Leanne McNutt

Jeff McNutt

Thomas F. Rhodes

 

(2) Collins-Cochran Family

  Annabel Clements Crow

Richard Crow

  

(4) Walker-Lougee Family

  Linda Peterson

Tom Horton

Sherlene Harper

Francine Haines

 

(24) Others:

  Troy Byler Bush-Montgomery Homestead Property Owner

Merlene Byler Bush-Montgomery Homestead Property Owner

Grace Holtkamp - Chairman Austin County Historical Commission

Mary Glenn - President, Texas Society United States Daughters of 1812

Esther Biggers - Chaplain, Texas Society United States Daughters of 1812

John Biggers

Lois Welch - Clara Driscoll Chapter, Daughters of the Republic of Texas

Nita Wilkinson - Daughters of the Republic of Texas

Joy Neely - Austin County Historical Commission & Bellville Historical Society

Frankie Davis - Captain James Asbury Tait Chapter, U S Daughters 1812

Mary Whigham - President, Dr. Richard Fox Brenham Chapter, DRT

Carolyn Gibson - Austin County Historical Comm. & Chamber of Commerce

James Hughey - Thomas Cochran Homestead Property Owner

Marguerite Hughey - Thomas Cochran Homestead Property Owner

Beverly Snell

William C. Hardt - Austin County Historical Commission

Sue Campbell Daughters of the Republic of Texas

Harold Remmert American Legion Post 115 Color Guard (coordinator)

Elizabeth Remmert

Roger L.. Kruse American Legion Post 115 Color Guard (US flag)

Milford Gross VFW Post 6522 Color Guard (Texas flag)

Dewitt Nehrkorn VFW Post 6522 Color Guard (Bugler)

Gladys Oakley Bellville Historical Society

David Ottmer Austin County Commissioner

 

 

94 = Total Attendees